Privacy and use of personal data policy

Definition of terms used in the privacy policy

We will then designate:
"Personal data": is defined as "any information relating to an identified natural person or who can be identified, directly or indirectly, by reference to an identification number or to one or more elements which are specific to him", in accordance with the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978.
“Service”: the villaleborddemer service and all of its content.
"Publisher" or "We": QUILES Pascal, legal or natural person responsible for the editing and content of the Service.
“User” or “You”: the Internet user visiting and using the Service.

Article 1 - Introduction and role of the Privacy Policy
This charter aims to inform you of the Service's commitments with regard to respect for your privacy and the protection of Personal Data concerning you, collected and processed during your use of the Service.
It is important that you read this privacy policy so that you are aware of why we use your data and how we do it.
By registering for the Service, you agree to provide us with true information about yourself. The communication of false information is contrary to the general conditions appearing on the Service.
Please note that this Privacy Policy may be modified or supplemented at any time, in particular in order to comply with any legislative, regulatory, jurisprudential or technological development. The date of its update will be clearly mentioned, if applicable.
These modifications bind you as soon as they are put online and we therefore invite you to regularly consult this Privacy Policy in order to be aware of any modifications.
You will also find a description of your privacy rights and how the law protects you.
If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy or if you want to exercise your rights as described in article 10 of this privacy policy, please contact us by email at: quiles.pascal@icloud .com or by mail addressed to: 9 chemin du Rivage.

Article 2 - Data collected on the Site
The Data collected and subsequently processed by the Service is that which you voluntarily transmit to us by filling in the various forms present within the Service. For certain operations on the content, you may be required to transmit Data concerning you to third-party partners through their own services, more specifically during the payments that you may make. We will not have said data, their collection and processing being governed by the conditions specific to these parties. We invite you to consult their conditions before communicating your Data in this context.
Your IP address (identification number assigned to your computer on the Internet) is collected automatically. You are informed that the Service may implement an automatic tracking process (Cookie), which you can prevent by modifying the relevant parameters of your internet browser, as explained in the general conditions of this Service.
In general, you can visit the Villaleborddemer Service without communicating any personal information about yourself. In any case, you have no obligation to transmit this information. However, in case of refusal, you may not be able to benefit from certain information or services.
We also collect, use and share aggregated data such as statistical or demographic data for any purpose. Aggregated data may come from your personal information but is not affected as such by law because this data does not directly reveal your identity. For example, we may aggregate your usage data to calculate the percentage of users who access a specific feature of the Service.
In order to provide better content and services, the villaleborddemer Service uses the analysis service of Google Analytics. Google Analytics does not track your browsing habits on third-party services. The information about you to which Google Analytics has access does not contain any personal data about you.
We do not collect so-called "sensitive" data.
The contact details of the Users of the Service who have registered on it will be saved, in compliance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978. In accordance with the latter, they have the right to access and withdraw , modification or rectification of the Data they have provided. To do so, all they need to do is send a request to the following email address: quiles.pascal@icloud.com, or by mail: 9 chemin du Rivage.
The collection of Users' personal data by the Publisher does not require a declaration to the French authority for the protection of personal data (the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés - CNIL).

Article 3 - Identity of the controller
The controller is Mr. QUILES Pascal.

Article 4 - Purpose of the Data collected
The Data identified as being mandatory on the forms of the Service are necessary in order to be able to benefit from the corresponding functionalities of the Service, and more specifically from operations on the content offered within it.
The Service is likely to collect and process the Data of its Users:
For the purpose of providing you with the information or services to which you have subscribed, in particular: Sending newsletters and commercial offers.
For the purpose of collecting information allowing us to improve our Service, our products and functionalities (in particular by the use of cookies).
In order to be able to contact you about: Seasonal real estate rental.

Article 5 - Recipients and use of the Data collected
The Data collected by us is processed for the purposes of carrying out operations on the contents of the Service.
You are likely to receive electronic mails (emails) from our Service, in particular as part of newsletters that you have accepted. You can ask to no longer receive these emails by contacting us at quiles.pascal@icloud.com or on the link provided for this purpose in each of the emails that will be sent to you.
Only QUILES Pascal is the recipient of your Personal Information. These are never transmitted to a third party, notwithstanding the subcontractors to which QUILES Pascal uses. Neither QUILES Pascal nor its subcontractors market the personal data of visitors and users of its Service.
Your personal data may be shared with the parties indicated below for the purposes defined in this privacy policy.
We require that all third parties guarantee the security of your personal data and process it in accordance with the law. We do not allow our third party service providers to use your data.

Article 6 - Legal bases governing data processing
In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR), QUILES Pascal only processes personal data in the following situations:
with your consent;
when there is a contractual obligation (a contract between QUILES Pascal and you);
to meet a legal obligation (under EU or national law).

Article 7 - Data security
You are informed that your Data may be disclosed in application of a law, regulation or by virtue of a decision of a competent regulatory or judicial authority or, if this is necessary, for the purposes, for 'Publisher, to preserve its rights and interests.
We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used, modified, disclosed or accessed without authorization. In addition, access to your personal data is subject to a defined and documented security procedure.

Article 8 - Data retention period
The Data are stored at the service's host, the contact details of which appear in the legal notices of the Service, and are kept for the period strictly necessary to achieve the purposes mentioned above and may not exceed 24 months. Beyond this period, they will be kept for exclusively statistical purposes and will not give rise to any exploitation of any kind.

Article 9 - Authorized service providers and transfer to a third country of the European Union
QUILES Pascal informs you that he uses authorized service providers to facilitate the collection and processing of the data that you have communicated to us. These providers may be located outside the European Union and have communication of data collected through the various forms present on the Service.
QUILES Pascal has previously ensured the implementation by his service providers of adequate guarantees and compliance with strict conditions regarding confidentiality, use and data protection. In particular, vigilance has focused on the existence of a legal basis to effect any transfer of data to a third country. As such, some of our service providers are subject to internal corporate rules (or “Binding Corporate Rules”) which were approved by the CNIL in 2016 when the others obey not only Standard Contractual Clauses but also the Privacy Shield .

Article 10 - IT rights and freedoms
In accordance with the legislation on the protection of personal data, you have the rights detailed below which you can exercise, as indicated in Article 1 of this Privacy Policy by writing to us at the postal address mentioned at the beginning (9 chemin du Rivage) or by sending an email to quiles.pascal@icloud.com:
The right to information: we have the obligation to inform you of the way in which we use your personal data (as described in this privacy policy).
The right of access: it is your right to make a request for access to data concerning you in order to receive a copy of the personal data that we hold; However, due to the obligation of security and confidentiality in the processing of personal data which falls to QUILES Pascal, you are informed that your request will be processed provided that you provide proof of your identity, in particular by production a scan or photocopy of your valid identity document.
The right to rectification: the right to ask us to rectify personal data concerning you that is incomplete or inaccurate. Under this right, the legislation authorizes you to request the rectification, updating, blocking or even the erasure of data concerning you which may be inaccurate, erroneous, incomplete or obsolete.
The right to erasure, also known as the “right to be forgotten”: in certain cases, you can ask us to delete the personal data that we have concerning you (except if there is a legal reason imperative which obliges us to keep them).
The right to limit processing: in certain cases you have the right to ask us to suspend the processing of personal data,
The right to data portability: you have the right to ask us for a copy of your personal data in a common format (for example a .csv file).
The right to object: you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data (for example, by prohibiting us from processing your data for direct marketing purposes).
However, the exercise of this right is only possible in one of the following two situations: when the exercise of this right is based on legitimate grounds or when the exercise of this right aims to prevent the data collected is used for commercial prospecting purposes.
Contact us if you wish to exercise any of the rights described above by writing to us at 9 chemin du Rivage or by email at quiles.pascal@icloud.com
You will not have to pay any fees for access to your personal data (or for the exercise of any other right). However, we may charge you a reasonable fee if your request is manifestly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. In this case, we can also refuse to respond to your request.
QUILES Pascal will be entitled, if necessary, to oppose manifestly abusive requests by their systematic, repetitive nature, or their number.
We may ask you for specific information in order to confirm your identity and ensure your right of access to your personal data (or to exercise any other right). This is a security measure to guarantee that this personal data is not delivered to a person who is not authorized to receive it. We can also contact you for more information regarding your request, to give you a faster response.
We try to respond to all legitimate requests within one month. This period of one month may be exceeded in the event that your request is particularly complex or if you have made several. In this case, we will notify you and keep you informed.

Article 11 - Complaint to the Data Protection Authority
If you consider that QUILES Pascal does not respect its obligations with regard to your Personal Information, you can address a complaint or a request to the competent authority. In France, the competent authority is the CNIL to which you can send a request electronically at the following address: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes/internet.

Article 12 - Cookie policy
When you first use the villaleborddemer Service, you are warned by a banner that information relating to your navigation is likely to be recorded in alphanumeric files called "cookies". Our policy of use of cookies allows you to better understand the provisions that we implement in terms of navigation on our Service. In particular, it informs you about all of the cookies present on our Service, their purpose and gives you the procedure to follow to configure them.

a) General information about cookies on the site
QUILES Pascal, as publisher of this Service, may proceed to the installation of cookies on the hard drive of your terminal (computer, tablet, mobile, etc.) in order to guarantee you smooth and optimal navigation on our Service.
"Cookies" are small text files that allow us to recognize your computer, tablet or mobile device in order to personalize the services we offer.
The information collected through cookies does not in any way identify you by name. They are used exclusively for our own needs in order to improve the interactivity and performance of our Service and to send you content adapted to your centers of interest. None of this information is communicated to third parties except when QUILES Pascal has previously obtained your consent or when the disclosure of this information is required by law, by order of a court or any administrative authority. or the judiciary empowered to know.
To better inform you about the information that cookies identify, you will find a table listing the different types of cookies likely to be used on the QUILES Pascal Service, their name, their purpose and their retention period at the address A COME.

b) Configuration of your preferences on cookies
You can accept or refuse the deposit of cookies at any time.
When you first use the villaleborddemer Service, a banner briefly presenting information relating to the deposit of cookies and similar technologies appears at the bottom of your screen. This banner warns you that by continuing your navigation on the QUILES Pascal Service (by loading a new page or by clicking on various elements of the Service for example), you accept the deposit of cookies on your terminal.
Depending on the type of cookie involved, collecting your consent to deposit and read cookies on your device may be imperative.

c) Cookies exempt from consent
In accordance with the recommendations of the National Commission for Information Technology and Liberties (CNIL), certain cookies are exempt from the prior collection of your consent insofar as they are strictly necessary for the operation of the Service or have the sole purpose of allowing or facilitating the electronic communication. These include session ID, authentication, load balancing session cookies as well as cookies for customizing your interface. These cookies are fully subject to this policy insofar as they are issued and managed by QUILES Pascal.

d) Cookies requiring the prior collection of your consent
This requirement concerns cookies issued by third parties and which are qualified as "persistent" insofar as they remain on your terminal until their deletion or their expiration date.
As such cookies are issued by third parties, their use and deposit are subject to their own privacy policies which you will find a link below. This cookie family includes audience measurement cookies, advertising cookies, which QUILES Pascal uses, as well as social network sharing cookies (Facebook, YouTube, Twitter, LinkedIn, etc.). Social network sharing cookies are issued and managed by the publisher of the social network concerned. Subject to your consent, these cookies allow you to easily share some of the content published on the Service, in particular via an application “button” for sharing according to the social network concerned.
Audience measurement cookies establish statistics concerning the frequentation and use of various elements of the Service (such as the content / pages you have visited). These data help to improve the ergonomics of the Service. On the villaleborddemer Service, an audience measurement tool (Google Analytics) is used; its privacy policy is available in French at the following internet address: https://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html

e) Cookie setting tools
Most Internet browsers are configured by default so that cookies are allowed to be posted. Your browser offers you the opportunity to change these standard settings so that all cookies are rejected systematically or that only part of the cookies is accepted or refused according to their issuer.

CAUTION: We draw your attention to the fact that the refusal of the deposit of cookies on your terminal is nevertheless likely to alter your user experience as well as your access to certain services or functionalities of this Service. If necessary, QUILES Pascal declines any responsibility concerning the consequences related to the degradation of your navigation conditions which occur due to your choice to refuse, delete or block the cookies necessary for the operation of the Service. These consequences cannot constitute damage and you cannot claim any compensation for this fact.
Your browser also allows you to delete existing cookies on your device or to notify you when new cookies may be placed on your device. These settings do not affect your navigation but you lose all the benefit of the cookie.
Please find below the many tools available to you so that you can set the cookies on your device.

f) Configuration of your internet browser
Each Internet browser offers its own cookie management settings. To find out how to modify your preferences regarding cookies, you will find below the links to the help necessary to access the menu of your browser provided for this purpose.
Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en
Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11
Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activer-desactiver-cookies
Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html
Safari https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?viewlocale=fr_FR&locale=fr_FR
For more information on cookie control tools, you can consult the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser.
For any questions or additional requests for information relating to this cookie policy, please contact us.

g) List of cookies
The detailed list of cookies used on the villaleborddemer Service is available at the following address: COMING SOON.

All rights reserved - September 12, 2019

English English French French